Govt. College, Sidhrawali

2020-21

 

The following committees are being constituted for the Session 2020-21. All the members of the staff may kindly note their respective duties and take necessary actions accordingly. All the Incharges are directed to get the important notices and activities of their committees uploaded at college website from time to time. 

1

College Council

 

Dr. P.K. Malik

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

 

2

Staff Secretary & Staff Room Incharge

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

 

3

Social Secretary

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

 

4

Bursar /Office Incharge

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

 

5

Senior Tutor/Chief Proctor

 

Dr. P.K. Malik

 

 

6

Central Purchase Committee

 

Dr. P.K. Malik (Convener)

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Smt. Seema

7

Income Tax Verification Committee

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

 

8

Cultural Activities Committee

 

Dr. P.K Malik (Convenor)

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

Dr. Anuj

 

Smt. Kavita Sherawat

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

Dr. Vibha

 

 

9

Printing and Dispatch of Invitation Card + Stationary

 

Sh. Swapan  Kumar (Convener)

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhary

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

 

10

U.G.C. correspondence/ Grant Incharge/RUSA Committee

 

Dr. P.K. Malik(Convener)

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

Sh. Swapan  Kumar

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

 

11.

Shamiana & Mike System, Photography Committee

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar (Convener)

 

Smt. Seema

 

Smt. Sapna Yadav

 

Sh. Parkash

 

 

12

Refreshment and Canteen Committee

 

Dr. P.K Malik (Convener)

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Smt. Sona Devi

 

Smt. Karuna

 

Sh. Bijendra

 

 

13

Estate Officers

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat (Convener)

 

Dr. Anuj

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

Sh. Yogesh  Singh

 

 

14

Electricity & Generator Committee

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar (Convener)

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat

 

Sh. Parkash

15

Earn While You Learn

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhary

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Smt. Karuna

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

Smt. Sapna Yadav

 

 

16 

Incharge College Property

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat (Convener)

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

 

17

Sports Grant/ Article Purchase Committee

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat (Convener)

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

 

18

R.T.I. Act Committee

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh (SPIO)

 

Sh. Jitender (APIO)

 

 

19

Red Cross, Red Ribbon and Blue Ribbon Club

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav (Convener)

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhry

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

Ms. Suman Rani

 

Sh. Bijendra

 

 

20

N.S.S. Programme Officers

 

Sh. Yogesh Singh  (Boys Unit)

 

Ms. Suman Rani (Girls Unit)

 

Sh. Parmod Kumar (Clerk)

 

 

21

Registrar Examination/ Internal Assessment

 

Ms. Manisha Lal (Convener)

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhry

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Smt. Sapna Yadav

 

 

22

Placement Cell/Personality Development Cell/Carrier Guidance

 

Dr. P.K. Malik (Convener)

 

Smt. Seema

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

Smt. Sapna Yadav 

 

 

 

 

23

Time Table & Work- Load Assessment

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

Smt. Karuna

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

24

Internal Quality Advisory and Assurance Cell(IQAC)

 

Dr. P.K.Malik (Co-Ordinator)

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

 

25

Lecture Shortage & Absentee

 

Smt. Seema (Convener)

 

Ms. Suman Rani

 

Sh. Bijendra

 

Smt. Vibha

 

Ms. Ekta Thakran

 

Sh. Ravinder (Recorder)

 

 

26

Library Committee

 

Smt. Seema (Convener)

 

Dr. Anuj

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

Ms. Ekta Thakran

 

 

27

S.C./S.T./B.P.L. Scholarship Committee

 

Smt. Kavita Sherawat (Convener)

 

Smt. Sona Devi

 

Mr. Jitender

 

 

28

B.C. Scholarship Committee

 

Smt. Indu Yadav (Convenor)

 

Sh. Jitender

 

 

29

Discipline Committee

 

Dr. P.K. Malik (Convener)

 

& All Staff Members

 

 

30

Nodal Officer for court cases/ Legal Cell

 

Dr. P.K. Malik (Convener)

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

Sh. Yogesh Singh

 

Ms. Ekta Thakran

 

Sh. Ashwani Kumar, Dy. Supdt. (Recorder)

31.

Building Committee

 

Principal

 

Dr. P.K. Malik

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

Village- Sarpanch

 

 

32

Meritorious / Merit / Post Matric Scholarship

 

Smt. Seema

 

Dr. Anuj

 

Smt. Karuna

 

 

 33

Prize Committee

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav (Convener)

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhary

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

 

34

Edusat Project Committee

 

Dr. Anuj (Convener)

 

Ms. Suman Rani

 

Sh. Bijendra

 

Ms. Ekta Thakran

 

 

35

Computer I.T/ CCTV Camera etc

(Article purchase & Maintenance) committee

 

Dr. P.K. Malik (Convener)

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

Smt. Sona Devi

 

Sh. Ashwani Kumar (CI)

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat

 

 

 36

Incharge Women cell & Girls Common room

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhary (Convener)

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

 

 37

College Campus & Building Beautification/Decoration   Committee

 

Dr. Anuj (Arts Block  )

 

Smt. Indu Yadav (Commerce Block  )

 

Smt. Seema (Library & Lab )

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat (Grounds & Campus )

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar (Main Roads and Canteen)

 

 

 38

Fee concession & book Bank Committee

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

Smt. Seema

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

 

 39

College NAAC Committee/ Suggestion Box

 

Dr. P.K. Malik (Convener)

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat

 

Sh. Ashwani Deshwal

 

Smt. Sapna Yadav

 

Sh. Ashwani Kumar (CI)

 

Sh. Ashwani Kumar, Dy. Supdt. (Recorder)

 

 

 40

Water and Sewer system (Article Purchase & Maintenance) Committee

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat (Convener)

 

Smt. Karuna

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

 

 

 

41

Anti-Sexual Harassment/Anti-Ragging & Anti-Alcohol/ Anti-Smoking/Anti-Corruption Committee

 

Dr. P.K.Malik (Convener)

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

Sh. Jitender (Recorder)

 

 

42

Result verification committee

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh (Convener)

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

Smt. Shalini Yadav

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

 

 43

Educational Tours committee

 

Dr. P.K.Malik (Convener)

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

Dr. Anuj

 

Ms. Ekta Thakran

 

Sh. Bijendra

 

Sh. Yogesh Singh

44

N.S.S. Advisory Committee

 

Dr. P.K.Malik (Convener)

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 45

Dilapidation work

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat (Convener)

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

Dr. Anuj

 

Smt. Sapna Yadav

 

 

46

Physical Verification Committee (All Purchase)

 

Ms. Manisha Lal (Convener)

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

Smt. Karuna

 

 

47

N.C.C.

 

Dr. P.K. Malik, ANO

 

Sh. Ashwani Kumar, Dy. Supdt.

 

Sh. Ravinder

 48

PTA/SAF

 

Dr. P.K.Malik (Convener)

 

Sh. Ashwani Kumar(CI)

 

 

 49

Grievances and Redressal Cell

 

Dr. P.K. Malik (Convener)

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

Dr. Anuj

 

Ms. Suman Rani

 

 

 50

Language Lab

 

Dr. Anuj (Convener)

 

Smt. Seema

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

 

 

 

51  

Road Safety

 

Dr. P.K. Malik(Convener)

 

Smt. Sona Devi

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

 

 

 

52

All India Survey on Higher Education(AISHE)

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh (Convener)

 

Sh. Jitender (Recorder)

 

 

53

Media Committee  

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhary (Convener)

 

Sh. Swapan Kumar

 

Dr. Anuj

 

 

54

College Magazine  Committee

 

Ms. Manisha Lal (Chief Editor )

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav (Campus)

 

Dr. Anuj (English)

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh (Hindi)

 

Dr. Vibha (Sanskrit)

 

Sh. Krishan Kumar

55

University Nodal Officer

 

Sh. Yogesh Singh (Arts)

 

Smt. Sapna  Yadav

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar (Commerce)

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

Sh. Krishan Kumar

 

Sh. Parmod Kumar (Clerk)

 

56

SBIS (Swachh Bharat Internship Scheme) Committee

 

Dr. P.K. Malik (NCC)

 

Sh. Yogesh Singh (NSS Boys )

 

Ms. Suman rani (NSS Girls)

 

 

57

Student Skills Enhance (Mentorship) Committee

 

Smt. Karuna (Convener)

 

Smt. Neerja Singh

 

Smt. Sapna Yadav

 

Sh. Krishan kumar

 

Dr. Vibha

 

 

58

Work Related to Lesson Plan Committee

 

Dr. Anuj (Convener)

 

Smt. Seema

 

Ms. Suman Rani

 

Sh. Krishan Kumar

 

 

59

Internal Complaints committee

 

Ms. Manisha Lal (Convener)

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhary

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat

 

Smt. Archana Soota (Govt. College for Girls, Sector – 14, Gurugram)

 

Smt. Chander Kala

 

 

60

Committee for RO, Water Cooler Maintenance & Cleanliness

 

Smt. Karuna

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

Sh. Parkash

 

Sh. Naresh Kumar (Mali)

 

Sh. Dharampal (Mali)

 

 

61

Roof Cleanliness Committee

 

Smt. Kavita Sehrawat

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

Sh. Parkash

 

Sh. Bijendra

 

Sh. Naresh Kumar (Mali)

 

Sh. Mahender Singh (Sweeper)

 

Sh. Dharmpal (Mali)

 

 

62

Legal Literancy Cell

 

Dr. Anuj

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhary

 

Sh. Yogesh Singh

 

Smt. Sapna Yadav

 

Dr. Vibha

 

 

63

LED With DTH Maintain Committee

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal

 

Ms. Suman Rani

 

 

64

Internal Committee and Equal Opportunity Cell

 

Sh. Yogesh Singh

 

Sh. Bijendra

 

Sh. Parkash

 

Dr. Vibha

 

 

65

College Website Update Committee

 

Dr. P.K. Malik

 

Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

Sh. Ashwani Gupta (CI)

 

Sh. Jitender

 

Ms. Ekta Thakran

 

 

66

SOP Implementation Committee

 

Ms. Manisha Lal

 

Sh. Yogesh Singh

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

Sh. Parkash

 

 

 

 

67

Passport Committee

 

Dr. Shalini Yadav (Nodal Officer)

 

Sh. Sunil Kumar

 

Ms. Suman Rani

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

Sh. Ashwani Gupta (CI)

 

Ms. Ekta Thakran

 

Sh. Gaurav

 

Sh. Manish

 

 

68

Nodal  Officers

 

NAAC - Dr. P.K. Malik

 

HRMS – Sh. Ashwani Gupta (CI)

 

Traning – Sh. Manjeet Singh

 

Scholarship – Smt. Indu Yadav

 

 

69

Library Advisory Committee

 

Dr. (Mrs.) Mahashweta ( Principal)

 

Mrs. Seema

 

 

 

Heads of Department-

 

Commerce

 

English

 

Hindi

 

Economics

 

Mathematics

 

Geography

 

Political Science

 

History

 

 

 

Student Representative

 

Mr. Rahul, B.Com Final Year (2063710056)

 

Miss. Neha, B.Com Final Year (2063720004)

 

 

70

Maintenance of Notice Board/Suggestion Box

 

Dr. Seema Chaudhary (Convener)

 

Smt. Indu Yadav

 

Smt. Neeraja Singh

 

Dr. Vibha

 

 

71

Driving Licence (Learners) Committee

 

Sh. Ashwani Deswal (Nodal Officer)

 

Sh. Krishan Kumar

 

Sh. Ashwani Gupta (CI)

 

Sh. Parmod Kumar (Clerk)